Reedsville 4H Tournament Sanction #39-17-042
Reedsville, PA August 12, 2017
Class A
Pos Name Entry% St Won Lost Rgrs Sh R%
1 David Young 70.89 PA 7 0 209 284 73.59
2 Glenn Burris 74.41 PA 6 1 217 300 72.33
3 Bev Barger 58.80 PA 4 3 171 330 51.82
4 Randy Zeiders 66.66 PA 3 4 243 372 65.32
5 Tamara Burke 66.08 WV 3 4 211 358 58.94
6 James Brooks 59.54 PA 3 4 195 344 56.69
7 Bob Stewart 55.94 PA 2 5 183 332 55.12
8 Rodney Zeiders 58.90 PA 0 7 104 256 40.63
Class B
Pos Name Entry% St Won Lost Rgrs Sh R%
1 Ray Haskins 53.82 PA 7 1 172 328 52.44
2 Ray Yoder 44.60 PA 6 2 208 388 53.61
3 John Monismith 51.02 PA 5 2 152 326 46.63
4 Larry Bear 43.64 PA 4 3 129 296 43.58
5 Nina Hammer 44.23 PA 3 4 106 296 35.81
6 Jeff Deyarmin 41.30 PA 2 5 135 306 44.12
7 Don Harper 42.85 PA 2 5 143 340 42.06
8 Raymond Rugg ENTERED TOURNAMENT, BUT NO SHOW
Class C 
Pos Name Entry% St Won Lost Rgrs Sh R%
1 Donna Keefer 36.76 VA 6 1 117 280 41.79
2 Marshall Coleman 40.55 WV 5 2 108 260 41.54
3 Brad Barger 38.35 PA 5 2 112 274 40.88
4 Martin Bubb 38.44 PA 5 2 105 274 38.32
5 Chuck Carl 40.13 PA 3 4 112 280 40.00
6 Richard Connelly 41.21 PA 2 5 100 278 35.97
7 Ivan Header 36.74 PA 1 6 74 264 28.03
8 Jack Myers 38.33 PA 1 6 59 266 22.18
Class D 
Pos Name Entry% St Won Lost Rgrs Sh R%
1 Maynard Bowman 34.30 MD 7 0 117 280 41.79
2 Kervin Hoffer 36.00 PA 4 3 106 332 31.93
3 Harry Garman 35.53 PA 4 3 97 322 30.12
4 Bill Combs 34.76 PA 3 4 101 334 30.24
5 Tom Reuther 33.51 PA 3 4 97 336 28.87
6 Donald Cox 36.23 PA 3 4 80 308 25.97
7 Michael Stone 34.18 PA 2 5 111 348 31.90
8 Alvin Long 33.37 PA 2 5 72 328 21.95
Class E 
Pos Name Entry% St Won Lost Rgrs Sh R%
1 Shawn Appleman 32.39 PA 7 1 113 320 35.31
2 Walter Burtner 30.57 PA 5 3 125 314 39.81
3 Sherwood Frankhouser 32.34 PA 5 3 122 332 36.75
4 Barry Barner 31.26 PA 5 3 100 320 31.25
5 Lew Anderson 31.40 PA 5 3 98 320 30.63
6 Debra Jadlocki 29.05 PA 3 5 96 324 29.63
7 David Jadlocki 28.84 PA 3 5 65 318 20.44
8 Larry Wolfe 31.93 PA 2 6 75 318 23.58
9 Michael Taylor 30.00 PA 1 7 78 310 25.16
Class F
Pos Name Entry% St Won Lost Rgrs Sh R%
1 William Wood 28.36 PA 8 1 122 360 33.89
2 Dave Hall 28.76 PA 7 2 110 354 31.07
3 Carlton W Young 25.71 PA 6 3 94 364 25.82
4 Carl Deterline 27.16 PA 5 4 99 360 27.50
5 Ronnie Roberts 27.35 WV 5 4 96 354 27.12
6 Butch Maisel 22.10 PA 5 4 77 362 21.27
7 John Rheam 26.60 PA 3 6 81 356 22.75
8 Karen Connelly 28.74 PA 2 7 84 354 23.73
9 Terry Badman, Jr. 26.00 PA 2 7 81 360 22.50
10 Mike Fenton 13.77 PA 2 7 75 360 20.83
Class G
Pos Name Entry% St Won Lost Rgrs Sh R%
1 James McGregor 20.89 PA 6 0 53 232 22.84
2 Hoag Billett 25.15 PA 5 1 66 220 30.00
3 Kurt Spickler 21.03 PA 3 3 45 240 18.75
4 Kriss Barrick 12.50 PA 3 3 33 240 13.75
5 Steve Hoffner 21.42 PA 3 3 30 232 12.93
6 Denny Hall 20.44 PA 1 5 26 194 13.40
7 Jo An Douglas 13.84 PA 0 6 0 186 0.00