Reedsville Open Sanction #39-17-032
Reedsville, PA June 10, 2017
Class A
Pos Name Entry% St Won Lost Rgrs Sh R%
1 Glen Burris 73.27 PA 5 0 180 236 76.27
2 David Young 69.54 PA 4 1 178 262 67.94
3 Randy Zeiders 66.17 PA 3 2 181 266 68.05
4 Tamara Burke 60.45 WV 2 3 215 322 66.77
5 Rodney Zeiders 56.01 PA 1 4 121 222 54.50
6 Bob Stewart 56.84 PA 0 5 129 236 54.66
Class B 
Pos Name Entry% St Won Lost Rgrs Sh R%
1 James Brooks 49.45 PA 6 1 184 336 54.76
2 John Monismith 42.78 PA 5 2 166 372 44.62
3 Ray Haskins 52.30 PA 4 3 168 328 51.22
4 Bev Barger 49.62 PA 4 3 163 326 50.00
5 Donald Bubb 45.33 PA 4 3 99 254 38.98
6 Kermit Greer 45.62 MD 2 5 130 304 42.76
7 Richard Connelly 41.53 PA 2 5 123 294 41.84
8 Nina Hammer 44.21 PA 1 6 137 314 43.63
Class C 
Pos Name Entry% St Won Lost Rgrs Sh R%
1 Marshal Coleman 40.55 WV 7 0 125 340 36.76
2 Brad Barger 38.52 PA 6 1 123 322 38.20
3 Gary Powell 41.21 PA 4 3 116 318 36.48
4 Chuck Carl 39.74 PA 3 4 104 298 34.90
5 Jack Myers 41.45 PA 3 4 112 340 32.94
6 Rob Dietz 38.85 PA 3 4 106 326 32.52
7 Ivan Header 38.71 PA 1 6 110 320 34.38
8 Donald Cox 37.99 PA 1 6 103 328 31.40
Class D
Pos Name Entry% St Won Lost Rgrs Sh R%
1 Martin Bubb 37.01 PA 7 1 147 370 39.73
2 Lawrence Patterson 34.13 PA 6 2 139 376 36.97
3 Harry Garman 33.87 PA 4 3 113 340 33.24
4 Barry Barner 30.64 PA 3 4 107 322 33.23
5 Lew Anderson 35.32 PA 3 4 96 320 30.00
6 Walter Burtner 34.11 PA 3 4 95 332 28.61
7 Michael Stone 32.67 PA 2 5 112 340 32.94
8 Steve Swisher 30.06 PA 1 6 54 296 18.24
Class E
Pos Name Entry% St Won Lost Rgrs Sh R%
1 Dave Hall 29.77 PA 6 1 103 330 31.21
2 Debra Jadlocki 28.08 PA 5 2 101 332 30.42
3 William Wood 27.10 PA 4 3 96 328 29.27
4 David Jadlocki 28.84 PA 4 3 77 344 22.38
5 Ronnie Roberts 27.35 WV 3 4 86 338 25.44
6 Robert Steele 28.00 PA 3 4 76 332 22.89
7 John Rheam 27.11 PA 2 5 82 318 25.79
8 Earl Jordan 27.05 PA 1 6 61 334 18.26
Class F
Pos Name Entry% St Won Lost Rgrs Sh R%
1 Maynard Bowman 25.00 MD 7 1 118 380 31.05
2 Shawn Appleman 23.00 PA 6 2 126 352 35.80
3 Karen Connelly 27.00 PA 5 2 103 334 30.84
4 Rick Huffnagle 23.19 PA 4 3 82 346 23.70
5 James McGregor 19.97 PA 4 3 72 324 22.22
6 Dolly Smith 21.12 PA 2 5 51 300 17.00
7 Hoag Billett 26.26 PA 1 6 56 318 17.61
8 Steve Hoffner 21.10 PA 0 7 31 326 9.51
Class G
Pos Name Entry% St Won Lost Rgrs Sh R%
1 Denny Hall 17.93 PA 7 1 89 402 22.14
2 Kurt Spickler 19.79 PA 6 2 88 402 21.89
3 Brandy Hart 19.61 PA 5 2 57 350 16.29
4 Lester Lubold 18.92 PA 4 3 56 342 16.37
5 Mike Fenton 13.29 PA 3 4 48 338 14.20
6 Jamie Kline 15.39 PA 2 5 41 338 12.13
7 Rodney Keller 16.61 PA 1 6 39 346 11.27
8 Leroy Bumgardner 9.04 PA 1 6 27 350 7.71