Stone Creek Lions Open Tournament Sanction #39-17-043
Huntingdon, PA August 19, 2017
Class A
Pos Name Entry% Card# St Won Lost Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Glenn Burris 73.97 390031 PA 6 0 208 -5.55 304 68.42
2 David Young 70.89 390280 PA 5 1 207 0.49 290 71.38
3 Robert Faidley 71.69 395082 PA 3 3 161 -15.40 286 56.29
4 Randy Zeiders 64.88 390143 PA 3 3 174 -8.75 310 56.13
5 James Brooks 59.54 390230 PA 2 4 158 -6.52 298 53.02
6 Justin Foster 59.97 390013 PA 1 5 173 -4.87 314 55.10
7 Rodney Zeiders 58.66 390092 PA 1 5 167 -4.79 310 53.87
Class B 
Pos Name Entry% Card# St Won Lost Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Ray Haskins 55.52 390207 PA 6 0 132 -0.97 242 54.55
2 Bev Barger 55.96 390008 PA 4 2 168 -1.77 310 54.19
3 Ray Yoder 47.08 390139 PA 4 2 140 6.77 260 53.85
4 Joe Dominelli 50.62 430028 DE 4 2 146 1.15 282 51.77
5 John Monismith 51.02 390191 PA 2 4 115 -4.27 246 46.75
6 David Holliday 48.24 390080 PA 1 5 89 -10.53 236 37.71
7 Nina Hammer 44.23 390240 PA 0 6 19 -19.23 76 25.00
Class C
Pos Name Entry% Card# St Won Lost Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Larry Bear 43.64 390006 PA 7 0 163 6.98 322 50.62
2 Gary Powell 39.02 390058 PA 4 3 128 0.49 324 39.51
3 Barb Mcconnell 37.93 390190 PA 4 3 103 -3.37 298 34.56
4 Dawn Willow 43.49 390150 PA 3 4 130 -5.03 338 38.46
5 Donald Cox 35.54 390158 PA 3 4 119 0.96 326 36.50
6 Martin Bubb 38.12 390024 PA 3 4 116 -4.00 340 34.12
7 Richard Connelly 41.21 390239 PA 2 5 133 -1.39 334 39.82
8 Brad Barger 37.99 390003 PA 2 5 121 -3.02 346 34.97
Class D
Pos Name Entry% Card# St Won Lost Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Marshall Coleman 34.08 370106 WV 6 1 127 9.12 294 43.20
2 Bill Combs 34.64 390044 PA 5 2 115 3.69 300 38.33
3 Alvin Long 34.14 390081 PA 4 2 71 -5.97 252 28.17
4 Lawrence Patterson 35.28 390249 PA 4 2 73 -9.58 284 25.70
5 Ivan Header 35.69 390258 PA 1 5 75 -10.52 298 25.17
6 Harry Garman 35.53 390119 PA 1 5 57 -13.61 260 21.92
7 John Kling 35.00 390442 PA 1 5 53 -15.51 272 19.49
Class E 
Pos Name Entry% Card# St Won Lost Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Walter Burtner 33.75 390172 PA 6 1 108 -0.82 328 32.93
2 Rob Dietz 32.51 390138 PA 5 2 102 2.42 292 34.93
3 Karen Connelly 30.98 390314 PA 4 3 91 -2.00 314 28.98
4 Jim Dove 31.62 390281 PA 4 3 88 -4.79 328 26.83
5 Maynard Bowman 33.37 420084 MD 3 4 93 -5.02 328 28.35
6 Lew Anderson 31.40 390303 PA 3 4 94 -4.54 350 26.86
7 Tom Reuther 33.51 390068 PA 2 5 100 -4.61 346 28.90
8 Michael Taylor 30.00 390129 PA 1 6 69 -7.45 306 22.55
Class F
Pos Name Entry% Card# St Won Lost Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Dave Hall 28.76 390267 PA 7 0 109 5.52 318 34.28
2 Barry Barner 30.85 390216 PA 6 1 107 1.57 330 32.42
3 Kevin Leitenberger 27.58 390136 PA 5 2 114 6.35 336 33.93
4 Debra Jadlocki 29.05 390063 PA 4 3 95 -0.61 334 28.44
5 Ronnie Roberts 29.14 370161 WV 3 4 87 -1.78 318 27.36
6 Michael Taylor 30.00 390129 PA 2 5 77 -7.22 338 22.78
7 David Jadlocki 28.84 390041 PA 1 6 67 -9.25 342 19.59
8 Carl Deterline 27.16 390276 PA 0 7 72 -5.21 328 21.95
Class G 
Pos Name Entry% Card# St Won Lost Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Kurt Spickler 21.03 390215 PA 5 1 71 4.15 282 25.18
2 Butch Maisel 22.10 390036 PA 4 2 56 -2.52 286 19.58
3 John Rheam 26.60 390130 PA 3 3 80 0.61 294 27.21
4 Gloria Dove 26.48 390187 PA 3 3 49 -10.15 300 16.33
5 Steve Hoffner 21.42 390126 PA 3 3 46 -6.09 300 15.33
6 James McGregor 20.89 390181 PA 3 3 41 -6.35 282 14.54
7 Denny Hall 18.44 390018 PA 0 6 43 -3.71 292 14.73
Class H
Pos Name Entry% Card# St Won Lost Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Tony Hurley 16.51 390414 PA 5 1 52 4.46 248 20.97
2 Kriss Barrick 12.50 390432 PA 4 2 44 6.97 226 19.47
3 Randy Sharp, Jr. 10.02 390079 PA 4 2 45 5.39 292 15.41
4 Chuck Bair 13.82 390275 PA 4 2 30 -1.42 242 12.40
5 Owen Barbour 5.15 390271 PA 2 4 10 -1.33 262 3.82
6 Ron Baker 11.27 390001 PA 1 5 21 -4.41 306 6.86
7 JoAn Douglas 13.37 390146 PA 1 5 5 -8.37 100 5.00