Beacon Lodge Open Sanction #39-17-034
Huntingdon, PA June 1, 2017
Class A
Pos Name Entry% Card# St Won Lost Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 David Young 69.48 390280 PA 5 1 224 1.85 314 71.34
2 Tamara Burke 63.12 370015 WV 4 2 190 4.25 282 67.38
3 Glenn Burris 74.41 390031 PA 3 2 163 -4.76 234 69.66
4 Randy Zeiders 67.51 390143 PA 3 2 136 -8.89 232 58.62
5 Channing Herrell 59.78 420063 MD 1 4 88 -15.78 200 44.00
6 Rodney Zeiders 58.90 390092 PA 0 5 62 -23.27 174 35.63
Class B
Pos Name Entry% Card# St Won Lost Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Kermit Greer 45.00 420090 MD 5 1 158 9.10 292 54.11
2 John Monismith 46.13 390191 PA 4 2 158 6.89 298 53.02
3 Ray Haskins 52.52 390207 PA 4 2 145 -0.74 280 51.79
4 Bob Stewart 57.25 390156 PA 3 3 168 -6.04 328 51.22
5 James Brooks 55.88 390230 PA 2 4 150 -3.44 286 52.45
6 Donald Bubb 45.33 390274 PA 2 4 118 -4.65 290 40.69
7 Bev Barger 57.19 390008 PA 1 5 134 -10.99 290 46.21
Class C 
Pos Name Entry% Card# St Won Lost Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Nina Hammer 44.62 390240 PA 6 2 148 -2.10 348 42.53
2 Chuck Carl 41.42 390273 PA 5 3 153 -0.30 372 41.13
3 Gary Powell 39.40 390058 PA 5 3 139 -1.43 366 37.98
4 Rob Dietz 38.85 390138 PA 4 4 111 -9.49 378 29.37
5 Wayne McCloskey 44.28 390162 PA 3 3 92 -8.35 256 35.94
6 Ivan Header 38.71 390258 PA 2 4 71 -12.22 268 26.49
7 Richard Connelly 42.07 390239 PA 0 6 120 -2.07 300 40.00
Class D
Pos Name Entry% Card# St Won Lost Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Brad Barger 36.70 390003 PA 6 1 130 2.69 330 39.39
2 Martin Bubb 38.51 390024 PA 5 2 110 -1.85 300 36.67
3 Greg Reasner 38.07 390419 PA 4 2 89 -1.60 244 36.48
4 Lawrence Patterson 35.22 390249 PA 3 3 76 -5.54 256 29.69
5 Shawn Appleman 34.22 390061 PA 2 4 72 -6.32 258 27.91
6 John Kauffman 34.23 390157 PA 2 4 71 -6.50 256 27.73
7 Lew Anderson 35.32 390303 PA 0 6 66 -9.94 260 25.38
Class E 
Pos Name Entry% Card# St Won Lost Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Ray Yoder 33.87 390139 PA 6 0 119 11.89 260 45.77
2 Harry Garman 34.07 390119 PA 4 2 104 2.29 286 36.36
3 Maynard Bowman 33.37 420084 MD 4 2 89 -3.51 298 29.87
4 Michael Stone 33.39 390220 PA 2 4 91 -0.66 278 32.73
5 Barry Barner 31.40 390216 PA 2 4 78 -2.94 274 28.47
6 Tom Reuther 33.51 390068 PA 2 4 79 -6.08 288 27.43
7 Walter Burtner 34.11 390172 PA 1 5 53 -14.04 264 20.08
Class F
Pos Name Entry% Card# St Won Lost Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Hoag Billett 26.26 390245 PA 5 1 77 0.10 292 26.37
2 Dave Hall 31.02 390267 PA 4 2 85 -2.69 300 28.33
3 Cassie Kline 24.33 390302 PA 4 2 74 0.67 296 25.00
4 Karen Connelly 29.01 390314 PA 3 3 65 -7.06 296 21.96
5 Carl Deterline 27.07 390276 PA 2 4 77 -1.24 298 25.84
6 Michael Taylor 26.38 390129 PA 2 4 62 -5.30 294 21.09
7 Rick Wagner 28.23 395048 PA 1 5 57 -8.44 288 19.79
Class G
Pos Name Entry% Card# St Won Lost Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 James McGregor 18.85 390181 PA 6 1 61 -0.26 328 18.60
2 Ron Summers 20.23 390431 PA 5 2 77 2.41 340 22.65
3 Steve Hoffner 21.42 390126 PA 4 2 41 -7.76 300 13.67
4 Rick Huffnagle 23.72 390004 PA 2 4 42 -8.51 276 15.22
5 Denny Hall 19.78 390018 PA 2 4 41 -5.65 290 14.14
6 Alan Burd 17.26 390121 PA 2 4 40 -3.93 300 13.33
7 Robert Steele 22.89 390060 PA 1 5 21 -15.34 278 7.55
Class H
Pos Name Entry% Card# St Won Lost Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Chuck Bair 16.00 390275 PA 6 1 49 -2.00 350 14.00
2 Chris McGregor 12.00 390114 PA 5 2 42 0.06 348 12.07
3 Mike Fenton 12.91 390218 PA 5 2 32 -3.88 354 9.04
4 Jamie Kline 15.39 390204 PA 4 3 47 -1.81 346 13.58
5 Randy Sharp, Jr. 10.00 390079 PA 4 3 34 -0.29 350 9.71
6 Tony Hurley 16.96 390414 PA 3 4 33 -7.54 350 9.43
7 Leroy Bumgardner 8.73 390045 PA 1 6 27 -0.70 336 8.04
8 Owen Barbour 10.00 390271 PA 0 7 7 -7.91 334 2.10