F.O.E. Open Sanction #39-17-036
Carlisle, PA July 8, 2017
Class A
Pos Name Entry% Card# St Won Lost Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Bev Barger 57.19 390008 PA 6 1 197 -1.86 356 55.34
2 James Brooks 55.88 390230 PA 5 2 212 3.33 358 59.22
3 Ray Haskins 52.52 390207 PA 5 2 172 1.56 318 54.09
4 Justin Foster 58.24 390013 PA 4 3 205 -0.01 352 58.24
5 Randy Zeiders 67.51 390143 PA 4 3 202 -9.80 350 57.71
6 Steve Strausbaugh 61.84 390142 PA 3 4 197 -7.43 362 54.42
7 Kelly Hatrick 54.64 390178 PA 1 6 146 -9.30 322 45.34
8 Rodney Zeiders 58.90 390092 PA 0 7 111 -20.63 290 38.28
Class B
Pos Name Entry% Card# St Won Lost Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Ralph Nelson 50.00 390100 PA 7 1 169 -1.99 352 48.01
2 Dan Harbst 44.09 390159 PA 6 2 158 -1.62 372 42.47
3 Wayne Sturtz 50.00 420085 MD 5 3 157 -7.80 372 42.20
4 Robert Reynold 43.75 390101 PA 4 4 167 3.42 354 47.18
5 John Monismith 46.13 390191 PA 4 4 138 -4.82 334 41.32
6 Kermit Greer 45.00 420090 MD 3 5 170 -1.19 388 43.81
7 Carolyn Butler 43.00 490636 CT 3 5 137 -5.37 364 37.64
8 Ted Bowers 38.90 390259 PA 3 5 124 -3.48 350 35.43
9 Rick Hawk 43.57 390197 PA 1 7 121 -10.87 370 32.70
Class C
Pos Name Entry% Card# St Won Lost Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Larry Bear 38.49 390006 PA 7 1 136 8.73 288 47.22
2 Barb Mcconnell 37.80 390190 PA 5 3 123 1.87 310 39.68
3 Greg Reasner 38.07 390419 PA 5 3 112 -2.18 312 35.90
4 Alvin Long 35.56 390081 PA 4 4 92 -4.90 300 30.67
5 Lew Anderson 35.32 390303 PA 4 4 80 -9.85 314 25.48
6 Robert Holtschneider, Sr. 36.52 420366 MD 3 5 90 -7.86 314 28.66
7 Ivan Header 38.71 390258 PA 3 5 89 -10.55 316 28.16
8 Rob Dietz 38.85 390138 PA 3 5 87 -11.32 316 27.53
9 Brad Barger 37.72 390003 PA 2 6 81 -11.93 314 25.80
Class D
Pos Name Entry% Card# St Won Lost Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Ray Yoder 33.87 390139 PA 6 1 131 10.99 292 44.86
2 Kervin Hoffer 35.13 390235 PA 5 2 118 1.74 320 36.88
3 Amy Claypool 32.25 390144 PA 4 3 103 -3.16 354 29.10
4 Dave Fisher 34.19 390155 PA 4 3 76 -9.99 314 24.20
5 Derek Stimpel 32.02 390251 PA 3 4 77 -8.83 332 23.19
6 Gene Missmer 32.96 390026 PA 2 5 100 -4.39 350 28.57
7 Michael Stone 33.39 390220 PA 2 5 89 -5.41 318 27.99
8 Jim Dove 31.62 390281 PA 2 5 69 -11.09 336 20.54
Class E
Pos Name Entry% Card# St Won Lost Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Maynard Bowman 26.54 420084 MD 5 2 108 6.18 330 32.73
2 Rick Grim 24.28 390293 PA 4 3 98 5.06 334 29.34
3 Robert Holtschneider, Jr.  27.85 420370 MD 4 3 97 0.84 338 28.70
4 Rick Wagner 28.23 395048 PA 3 4 91 -0.99 334 27.25
5 Dave Hall 31.02 390267 PA 3 4 87 -4.34 326 26.69
6 Michael Taylor 24.59 390129 PA 3 4 88 2.07 330 26.67
7 Jack Abrams 28.68 380304 VA 3 4 83 -2.58 318 26.10
8 Cassie Kline 24.33 390302 PA 3 4 69 -2.64 318 21.70
Class F
Pos Name Entry% Card# St Won Lost Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Ronald Summers 20.23 390431 PA 7 0 97 10.27 318 30.50
2 Teresa Nutter 23.08 420227 MD 6 1 85 2.83 328 25.91
3 Alan Burd 17.26 390121 PA 5 2 64 3.65 306 20.92
4 Gloria Dove 21.68 390187 PA 4 3 85 5.04 318 26.73
5 Joe Gruff 18.00 390440 PA 2 5 62 1.01 326 19.02
6 Denny Hall 19.78 390018 PA 2 5 48 -5.67 340 14.12
7 Tony Hurley 16.96 390414 PA 2 5 38 -5.02 318 11.95
8 Kyle Benoit 21.60 490552 CT 0 7 20 -14.71 290 6.90
Class G
Pos Name Entry% Card# St Won Lost Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Brian Boots 12.00 390436 PA 7 2 77 9.38 360 21.39
2 Chuck Thomas 15.19 390096 PA 6 3 54 0.23 350 15.43
3 William Hatrick 14.03 390179 PA 6 3 43 -2.09 360 11.94
4 Ron Baker 12.84 390001 Pa 6 3 43 -0.90 360 11.94
5 Mike Fenton 12.91 390218 PA 6 3 41 -1.53 360 11.39
6 Jamie Kline 15.39 390204 PA 4 5 44 -3.17 360 12.22
7 John Winn 8.33 390433 PA 4 5 42 3.33 360 11.67
8 Lauren Foster 12.67 390315 PA 3 6 32 -3.53 350 9.14
9 Ralph Nelson, Jr.   15.84 390439 PA 2 7 51 -1.68 360 14.17
10 Owen Barbour 2.10 390271 PA 1 8 25 4.84 360 6.94