PA State Singles Tournament Sanction #39-17-068
New Castle, PA Sept 2-3, 2017 
Elder's B Class
Pos Name Entry% Card# Won Lost Rgrs Sh R% OvrAvg
1 Ralph Nelson 49.30 390100 4 0 86 182 47.25 -2.05
2 Dan Harbst 42.17 390159 3 1 90 238 37.82 -4.35
3 Pat Ireland 43.98 395431 1 3 70 200 35.00 -8.98
4 Drew Koteles 45.76 395226 1 3 77 226 34.07 -11.69
5 Jack Wagner 43.09 395441 1 3 61 186 32.80 -10.29
Elder's C Class
Pos Name Entry% Card# Won Lost Rgrs Sh R% OvrAvg
1 Homer Mills 37.50 395297 4 1 71 194 36.60 -0.90
2 Walter Burtner 36.60 390172 3 2 63 210 30.00 -6.60
3 Ron Mills 32.39 395298 2 2 56 160 35.00 2.61
4 Charlie Burkett 26.00 395010 1 3 24 126 19.05 -6.95
5 Alex Quear, Sr.  34.13 395499 1 3 39 166 23.49 -10.64
Elder's Championship Class
Pos Name Entry% Card# Won Lost Rgrs Sh R% OvrAvg
1 David Young 71.57 390280 3 0 84 112 75.00 3.43
2 Glenn Burris 72.72 390031 3 0 89 128 69.53 -3.19
3 Kurt von Kleist, Jr.  72.47 395076 3 0 104 164 63.41 -9.06
4 Warren Moore 65.80 395341 3 0 84 148 56.76 -9.04
5 Frank Obosky 61.80 395550 0 4 127 214 59.35 -2.45
6 Pat Deighan 56.15 395542 0 4 99 186 53.23 -2.92
7 Bob McKee 58.08 395276 0 4 56 152 36.84 -21.24
Elder's D Class
Pos Name Entry% Card# Won Lost Rgrs Sh R% OvrAvg
1 Homer Page 17.74 395265 6 1 68 246 27.64 9.90
2 Lester Lubold 17.09 390250 5 2 81 250 32.40 15.31
3 Robert Jones 22.77 395140 1 5 29 202 14.36 -8.41
4 Ron Weiss 16.79 395001 1 5 20 218 9.17 -7.62
Junior's Champion Class
Pos Name Entry% Card# Won Lost Rgrs Sh R% OvrAvg
1 Cameran Edwards 57.67 395456 6 0 87 176 49.43 -8.24
2 Catrina Edwards 30.13 395355 3 3 45 254 17.72 -12.41
3 Lauren Foster 12.67 390315 0 6 23 222 10.36 -2.31
Men's B  Class
Pos Name Entry% Card# Won Lost Rgrs Sh R% OvrAvg
1 Ron Kuchcinski 45.31 395180 6 0 116 246 47.15 1.84
2 Don Harper 44.04 395137 5 1 118 266 44.36 0.32
3 Jeff Deyarmin 42.43 395192 4 2 119 310 38.39 -4.04
4 Rich Bednarski 37.70 395156 3 3 92 314 29.30 -8.40
5 Bill Enslen 45.73 395197 2 4 99 304 32.57 -13.16
6 Verne Schrecongost 38.69 395205 1 5 89 280 31.79 -6.90
7 Richard Connelly 41.21 390239 0 6 84 296 28.38 -12.83
Men's C Class
Pos Name Entry% Card# Won Lost Rgrs Sh R% OvrAvg
1 Jim Griffin 34.88 395045 5 1 95 272 34.93 0.05
2 Michael Taylor 30.00 390129 4 2 72 300 24.00 -6.00
3 Bob Faull 31.33 395300 3 3 81 300 27.00 -4.33
4 John (J.D.) Fike 30.84 395220 3 3 65 250 26.00 -4.84
5 Leroy Mast 32.73 390054 2 4 73 288 25.35 -7.38
6 Glenn Beichner 32.21 395212 2 4 78 296 26.35 -5.86
7 Doug Edwards 30.10 395264 2 4 58 280 20.71 -9.39
Men's Championship Class
Pos Name Entry% Card# Won Lost Rgrs Sh R% OvrAvg
1 Randy Zeiders 66.73 390143 14 0 399 654 61.01 -5.72
2 Robert Faidley 71.69 395082 10 4 425 734 57.90 -13.79
3 Steve Kuchcinski 49.72 395148 8 6 319 656 48.63 -1.09
4 Vince Neff 49.56 395402 7 7 298 650 45.85 -3.71
5 Justin Foster 59.97 390013 6 8 373 748 49.87 -10.10
6 Kelly Hatrick 55.82 390178 5 9 352 746 47.18 -8.64
7 Rodney Zeiders 58.66 390092 4 10 296 668 44.31 -14.35
8 David Holliday 48.24 390080 2 12 197 616 31.98 -16.26
Men's D Class
Pos Name Entry% Card# Won Lost Rgrs Sh R% OvrAvg
1 Rick Wagner 28.23 395048 4 0 61 190 32.11 3.88
2 Brian Sivavec 23.23 395305 2 2 46 200 23.00 -0.23
3 Larry Stewart 21.58 395401 2 2 37 200 18.50 -3.08
4 Alex Quear, Jr.  21.85 395103 1 3 32 190 16.84 -5.01
5 George Petro 24.50 395086 1 3 41 200 20.50 -4.00
Men's E Class
Pos Name Entry% Card# Won Lost Rgrs Sh R% OvrAvg
1 Lanny Kasten 15.18 395369 6 0 48 300 16.00 0.82
2 Ralph Nelson, Jr.  15.24 390439 4 2 55 282 19.50 4.26
3 Leigh Hoffman 9.24 395115 4 2 38 300 12.67 3.43
4 William Hatrick 16.25 390179 3 3 53 282 18.79 2.54
5 Jamie Kline 16.80 309204 3 3 43 292 14.73 -2.07
6 Denny Hall 17.68 390018 1 5 41 294 13.95 -3.73
7 Jed Kepple 8.62 395260 0 6 23 298 7.72 -0.90
Women's B Class
Pos Name Entry% Card# Won Lost Rgrs Sh R% OvrAvg
1 Karen Connelly 30.98 390314 4 1 70 212 33.02 2.04
2 Amy Claypool 32.25 390144 2 3 61 222 27.48 -4.77
3 Cathy Ireland 33.56 395440 1 3 42 162 25.93 -7.63
Women's C Class
Pos Name Entry% Card# Won Lost Rgrs Sh R% OvrAvg
1 Cardee Olsen 27.16 395261 5 1 49 240 20.42 -6.74
2 Dolly Smith 21.06 390023 4 2 37 240 15.42 -5.64
3 Sue Eaton 12.45 395035 3 3 37 240 15.42 2.97
4 Jo An Douglas 13.37 390146 0 6 3 240 1.25 -12.12
Women's Championship Class
Pos Name Entry% Card# Won Lost Rgrs Sh R% OvrAvg
1 Cindy Hoffman 74.70 395491 6 0 142 254 55.91 -18.79
2 Dawn Willow 43.49 390150 2 4 130 290 44.83 1.34
3 Jean Olsen 51.23 395262 2 4 110 292 37.67 -13.56
4 Kathy Burkett 38.94 395439 2 4 80 264 30.30 -8.64