2017 PA State Doubles Tournament Sanction #39-17-045
Huntingdon, PA September 16, 2017
40' Championship Class
Pos Name1 Name2 Entry% Won Lost Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Randy Zeiders Rodney Zeiders  61.82 6 0 211 -3.20 360 58.61
2 Steve Strausbaugh John Monismith 56.67 3 3 183 -5.83 360 50.83
3 Eric Brown Dave Holliday 53.55 2 4 178 -4.11 360 49.44
4 Robert Faidley Justin Foster 65.52 1 5 178 -16.08 360 49.44
Mixed Championship Class
Pos Name1 Name2 Entry% Won Lost Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Glen Burris David Young 72.40 4 0 161 -5.31 240 67.08
2 Ray Haskins Jim Brooks 57.53 2 2 140 0.81 240 58.33
3 Bev Barger Brad Barger 47.16 0 4 78 -14.66 240 32.50
 
40' A Class
Pos Name1 Name2 Entry% Won Lost Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Rick Hawk Terry Badman 32.48 4 1 94 -1.14 300 31.33
2 Greg Reasoner Ron Summers 30.97 4 2 112 0.15 360 31.11
3 Curt Negley Kriss Barrick 26.80 3 2 81 0.20 300 27.00
4 Dave Hall Donovan Sutton 30.71 1 3 48 -10.71 240 20.00
5 Shawn Appleman Steve Hoffner 27.20 0 4 44 -8.86 240 18.33
40' B Class
Pos Name1 Name2 Entry% Won Lost Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Brian Sivavec Lanny Kasten 20.32 4 1 57 -1.32 300 19.00
2 Rob Dietz Denny Hall 24.86 3 2 55 -6.53 300 18.33
3 Michael Stone Allan Burd 26.71 2.5 1.5 48 -6.71 240 20.00
4 Rick Huffnagle Chuck Bair 17.89 1.5 2.5 38 -2.05 240 15.83
5 Ron Baker Randy Sharp, Jr.  11.85 0 4 20 -3.51 240 8.33
Mixed A Class
Pos Name1 Name2 Entry% Won Lost Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Larry Bear Barb McConnell 41.89 4.5 0.5 121 -1.56 300 40.33
2 Gary Powell Larry Patterson 37.39 3 2 94 -6.06 300 31.33
3 Bob Stewart Carl Deterline 41.22 2.5 2.5 101 -7.55 300 33.67
4 Dawn Willow Mike Taylor 37.16 2 3 80 -10.49 300 26.67
5 Bill Combs Joe Fanning 37.27 2 3 75 -12.27 300 25.00
6 Martin Bubb Don Cox 38.34 1 4 78 -12.34 300 26.00
Mixed B Class
Pos Name1 Name2 Entry% Won Lost Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Ray Yoder Brandy Hart 34.94 4 0 86 0.89 240 35.83
2 Sherwood Frankhouser John Rheam 32.14 3 1 79 0.78 240 32.92
3 Ron Mills Homer Mills 35.06 2 2 74 -4.22 240 30.83
4 Richard Connelly Karen Connelly 35.98 1 3 81 -2.23 240 33.75
5 Harry Garman Bill Woods 33.32 0 4 60 -8.32 240 25.00
Mixed C Class
Pos Name1 Name2 Entry% Won Lost Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Walter Burtner Butch Young 31.57 5 1 108 -1.57 360 30.00
2 Chuck Carl Lester Lubold 29.42 3 2 90 0.58 300 30.00
3 Lew Anderson Jim Dove 30.87 3 2 77 -5.20 300 25.67
4 Debra Jadlocki Dave Jadlocki 29.49 1 3 55 -6.57 240 22.92
5 Cassie Kline Jamie Kline 20.83 0 4 50 0.01 240 20.83