39- 15-040 Reedsville 4-H Open  
Reedsville, PA August  7 - 8, 2015
Class A   
Pos Name   Entry % Card# St Won Lost Rgrs Sh OvrAvg R%
1 Tamara Burke 71.97 370015 PA 7 2 333 444 3.03 75.00
2 Glen Burris 65.64 390031 PA 6 3 339 512 0.57 66.21
3 Randy Zeiders 67.30 390143 PA 6 3 305 468 -2.13 65.17
4 Darle Esh 49.76 390046 PA 5 4 290 468 12.20 61.97
5 David Young 65.16 390280 PA 4 3 256 390 0.48 65.64
6 Bob Stewart 60.21 390156 PA 3 4 202 326 1.75 61.96
7 Justin Foster 49.21 390013 PA 1 6 194 342 7.51 56.73
8 Rodney Zeiders 56.59 390092 PA 0 7 118 274 -13.53 43.07
Class B   
Pos Name   Entry % Card# St Won Lost Rgrs Sh OvrAvg R%
1 Ray Haskins 44.35 390207 PA 6 1 167 306 10.22 54.58
2 Bev Barger 49.37 390008 PA 5 2 170 340 0.63 50.00
3 Nina Hammer 42.49 390240 PA 4 3 173 364 5.03 47.53
4 Jack Myers 45.55 390093 PA 4 3 135 326 -4.14 41.41
5 Donald Bubb 40.55 390274 PA 3 4 197 402 8.45 49.00
6 Albert Schickner 42.23 390205 PA 3 4 138 360 -3.90 38.33
7 Sherwood Frankhouser 44.58 390048 PA 2 5 124 320 -5.83 38.75
8 Rick Hawk 40.82 390197 PA 1 6 128 326 -1.56 39.26
 
Class C  
Pos Name   Entry % Card# St Won Lost Rgrs Sh OvrAvg R%
1 Ray Yoder 36.54 390139 PA 5 2 141 328 6.44 42.99
2 Richard Connelly 39.86 390239 PA 4 3 133 310 3.04 42.90
3 Alvin Long 38.63 390081 PA 4 3 139 342 2.01 40.64
4 Ivan Header 38.44 390258 PA 4 3 124 312 1.30 39.74
5 Martin Bubb 39.04 390024 PA 4 3 138 350 0.38 39.43
6 Chuck Carl 36.71 390273 PA 4 3 129 338 1.45 38.17
7 Dawn Willow 38.09 390150 PA 2 5 122 330 -1.13 36.97
8 Harry Garman 39.97 390119 PA 1 6 122 350 -5.12 34.86
 
Class D   
Pos Name   Entry % Card# St Won Lost Rgrs Sh OvrAvg R%
1 Larry Wolfe 35.55 390025 PA 7 2 138 428 -3.31 32.24
2 Maynard Bowman 33.37 420084 MD 6 3 123 394 -2.16 31.22
3 Brad Barger 35.02 390003 PA 5 3 116 396 -5.73 29.29
4 Rob Dietz 33.02 390138 PA 4 3 122 322 4.86 37.89
5 Barry Barner 34.57 390216 PA 4 3 117 340 -0.16 34.41
6 Donovan Sutton 32.60 390132 PA 3 4 114 342 0.73 33.33
7 Michael Stone 32.40 390220 PA 1 6 97 336 -3.54 28.87
8 Steve Swisher 33.94 390095 PA 1 6 85 326 -7.87 26.07
 
Class E   
Pos Name   Entry % Card# St Won Lost Rgrs Sh OvrAvg R%
1 Butch Maisel 31.03 390036 PA 6 1 115 322 4.68 35.71
2 Michael Taylor 24.72 390129 PA 5 2 111 330 8.91 33.64
3 Carl Deterline 27.41 390276 PA 4 3 100 332 2.71 30.12
4 Dave Hall 30.92 390267 PA 4 3 87 338 -5.19 25.74
5 Steve Hoffner 25.13 390126 PA 3 4 71 320 -2.95 22.19
6 Huey Garrity 27.64 390232 PA 3 4 70 326 -6.17 21.47
7 John Rheam 30.23 390130 PA 2 5 93 340 -2.88 27.35
8 Rick Huffnagle 28.54 390004 PA 1 6 68 324 -7.56 20.99
Class F   
Pos Name   Entry % Card# St Won Lost Rgrs Sh OvrAvg R%
1 Sheila Everetts 19.15 390311 PA 7 0 86 278 11.78 30.94
2 JoAn Douglas 21.92 390146 PA 5 2 49 280 -4.42 17.50
3 Rodney Keller 20.43 390292 PA 4 3 69 280 4.21 24.64
4 Walter Burtner 24.42 390172 PA 4 3 49 278 -6.80 17.63
5 Bob Osman 21.93 390227 PA 3 4 60 280 -0.51 21.43
6 Ozzy Yohn 18.89 390104 PA 3 4 51 280 -0.68 18.21
7 Denny Hall 20.24 390018 PA 1 6 56 280 -0.24 20.00
8 James McGregor 21.05 390181 PA 1 6 54 280 -1.77 19.29
Class G   
Pos Name   Entry % Card# St Won Lost Rgrs Sh OvrAvg R%
1 Wes Young 16.98 390125 PA 8 0 65 324 3.08 20.06
2 Christopher Carper 14.28 390131 PA 7 1 62 320 5.09 19.38
3 Trevor Swaim 18.32 390173 PA 5 3 43 324 -5.05 13.27
4 Jamie Kline 16.80 390204 PA 4 4 40 324 -4.46 12.35
5 Karen Connelly 10.66 390314 PA 4 4 40 324 1.68 12.35
6 Brandy Hart 17.52 390196 PA 3 5 54 318 -0.54 16.98
7 Will Hart 8.64 390203 PA 3 5 27 320 -0.21 8.44
8 Bob Itinger 10.14 390076 PA 1 7 32 320 -0.14 10.00
9 Leroy Bumgardner 6.88 390045 PA 1 7 13 318 -2.80 4.09