39-14-043      PA State Singles Championship
Huntingdon, PA August 30-31,  2014
Cadet's Championship Class
Pos Name   Entry % Hcap Card # St Won Lost Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Trevor Swaim 14.58 0 390173 PA 2 1 33 12.46 122 27.05
2 Aaron Hanes 25.59 0 390140 PA 1 2 23 -6.74 122 18.85
Elder's Championship Class
Pos Name   Entry % Hcap Card # St Won Lost Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Glen Burris 66.66 0 390031 PA 4 1 145 1.73 212 68.40
2 Kurt Von Kleist, Jr.  75.23 0 395076 PA 3 2 170 -13.64 276 61.59
3 Warren Moore 66.94 0 395341 PA 3 2 144 -14.77 276 52.17
4 David Young 63.15 0 390280 PA 2 3 144 -7.77 260 55.38
5 Bob Stewart 61.09 0 390156 PA 2 3 130 -11.85 264 49.24
6 Larry Folkenroth 58.86 0 390206 PA 1 4 100 -14.22 224 44.64
Junior's Championship Class
Pos Name   Entry % Hcap Card # St Won Lost Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Lauren Jadlocki 34.66 0 390149 PA 4 0 78 10.68 172 45.35
2 Emily Hatrick 31.48 0 390198 PA 3 1 74 4.79 204 36.27
3 Asa Mast 41.13 0 390038 PA 2 2 74 -5.21 206 35.92
4 CJ  Burkett 32.21 0 395540 PA 1 3 67 -1.48 218 30.73
5 Lucas Mast 36.82 0 390029 PA 0 4 56 -7.66 192 29.17
Men's A Class  
Pos Name   Entry % Hcap Card # St Won Lost Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Steve Kuchcinski 54.31 0 395148 PA 4 1 115 -3.88 228 50.44
2 Don Harper 47.09 0 395137 PA 3 2 103 -3.82 238 43.28
3 David Holliday 50.40 0 390080 PA 2 2 89 -8.42 212 41.98
4 Mario Gomez 51.81 0 390052 PA 1 3 63 -15.19 172 36.63
5 Tony White 47.23 0 395493 PA 1 3 64 -12.83 186 34.41
Men's Championship Class
Pos Name   Entry % Hcap Card # St Won Lost Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Mike Creek 76.37 0 390210 PA 7 0 229 -9.02 340 67.35
2 Randy Zeiders 67.51 0 390143 PA 6 1 234 -1.78 356 65.73
3 Robert Faidley 72.61 0 395082 PA 5 2 213 -8.07 330 64.55
4 Ron Kuchcinski 58.66 0 395180 PA 4 3 181 -0.65 312 58.01
5 Vince Neff 52.95 0 395402 PA 3 4 158 -2.64 314 50.32
6 Kelly Hatrick 56.28 0 390178 PA 2 5 156 -7.84 322 48.45
7 Rodney Zeiders 58.00 0 390092 PA 1 6 172 -7.42 340 50.59
8 Bill Enslen 49.02 0 395197 PA 0 7 111 -10.75 290 38.28
Women's Championship Class
Pos Name   Entry % Hcap Card # St Won Lost Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Cindy Hoffman 75.73 0 395491 PA 4 0 117 6.66 142 82.39
2 Carmen Taylor 60.09 0 395030 PA 2 2 108 -1.40 184 58.70
3 Bev Barger 56.52 0 390008 PA 2 2 88 -4.76 170 51.76
4 Jean Olsen 50.43 0 395262 PA 2 2 79 -5.03 174 45.40
5 Jane Schrantz 55.68 0 390263 PA 0 4 47 -19.53 130 36.15
Junior A Class  
Pos Name   Entry % Hcap Card # St Won Lost Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Cameron Edwards 30.27 0 395456 PA 5 1 70 -0.10 232 30.17
2 Cassidy Edwards 28.86 0 395455 PA 4 2 63 -1.71 232 27.16
3 Tanner Specht 11.41 0 390285 PA 0 6 24 -0.70 224 10.71
Men's B Class  
Pos Name   Entry % Hcap Card # St Won Lost Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Jeff Deyarmin 41.50 0 395192 PA 6 1 143 2.36 326 43.87
2 Rick Hawk 43.57 0 390197 PA 5 2 127 -2.07 306 41.50
3 Justin Foster 42.48 0 390013 PA 5 2 115 -5.63 312 36.86
4 Ray Yoder 39.62 0 390139 PA 4 3 135 -0.15 342 39.47
5 Bill Combs 39.60 0 390044 PA 4 3 119 -2.65 322 36.96
6 Ted Bowers 42.75 0 390259 PA 2 5 104 -11.05 328 31.71
7 Richard Connelly 41.45 0 390239 PA 1 6 120 -6.77 346 34.68
8 Larry Bear 40.20 0 390006 PA 1 6 106 -6.87 318 33.33
Men's C Class  
Pos Name   Entry % Hcap Card # St Won Lost Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Chad Foster 37.52 0 390010 PA 7 1 148 5.75 342 43.27
2 William Wood 38.97 0 390086 PA 6 2 145 -0.82 380 38.16
3 Jason Cowan 38.02 0 395281 PA 5 2 106 -1.47 290 36.55
4 Chris Homan 36.21 0 390050 PA 3 4 112 -1.21 320 35.00
5 Michael Stone 35.96 0 390220 PA 3 4 119 -1.77 348 34.20
6 Dave Fisher 38.72 0 390155 PA 2 5 114 -5.20 340 33.53
7 Chuck Carl 36.88 0 390273 PA 2 5 102 -5.98 330 30.91
8 Rob Dietz 37.10 0 390138 PA 1 6 90 -8.44 314 28.66
Men's D Class  
Pos Name   Entry % Hcap Card # St Won Lost Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Brad Barger 34.84 0 390003 PA 6 1 94 1.87 256 36.72
2 Verne Schrecongost 34.80 0 395205 PA 5 2 89 -1.84 270 32.96
3 Derek Stimpel 34.53 0 390251 PA 4 3 93 -1.56 282 32.98
4 Elwood Banks 35.50 0 390015 PA 4 3 89 -2.78 272 32.72
5 Dave Hall 34.19 0 390267 PA 4 3 77 -6.69 280 27.50
6 Ivan Header 34.03 0 390258 PA 3 4 60 -11.31 264 22.73
7 Kurt Frey 35.28 0 395544 PA 2 5 69 -11.65 292 23.63
8 Jim Griffin 34.63 0 395045 PA 0 7 0 0.00 0 0.00
Men's E Class  
Pos Name   Entry % Hcap Card # St Won Lost Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Barry Barner 33.91 0 390216 PA 6 1 113 0.96 324 34.88
2 Donald Cox 33.00 0 390158 PA 5 2 112 -1.00 350 32.00
3 Homer Mills 32.25 0 395297 PA 4 3 100 -2.49 336 29.76
4 John Rheam 31.97 0 390130 PA 3 4 101 -1.37 330 30.61
5 John Olsen 33.01 0 395263 PA 3 4 93 -3.58 316 29.43
6 Carl Deterline 31.14 0 390276 PA 3 4 73 -6.97 302 24.17
7 Leroy Mast 34.00 0 390054 PA 2 5 96 -5.77 340 28.24
8 Henry Shawley 32.59 0 390009 PA 2 5 86 -6.21 326 26.38
Men's F Class  
Pos Name   Entry % Hcap Card # St Won Lost Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Butch Maisel 29.71 0 390036 PA 7 1 105 0.99 342 30.70
2 Gary Powell 30.95 0 390058 PA 6 2 125 3.01 368 33.97
3 Mike Kriner 25.54 0 390135 PA 5 2 89 1.76 326 27.30
4 Steve Hoffner 29.36 0 390126 PA 5 2 82 -4.36 328 25.00
5 Rick Wagner 28.19 0 395048 PA 2 5 92 -0.81 336 27.38
6 Donovan Sutton 27.64 0 390132 PA 2 5 86 -2.20 338 25.44
7 Don Streeter 27.87 0 390011 PA 2 5 59 -9.09 314 18.79
8 David Jadlocki 27.53 0 390041 PA 0 7 70 -5.93 324 21.60
Men's G Class  
Pos Name   Entry % Hcap Card # St Won Lost Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Artie Klein 24.38 0 390279 PA 7 2 117 2.09 442 26.47
2 Rick Huffnagle 24.01 0 390004 PA 6 3 136 7.18 436 31.19
3 Gary Vanguilder 25.00 0 395340 PA 6 3 108 -1.00 450 24.00
4 Doug Edwards 22.73 0 395264 PA 5 4 132 7.40 438 30.14
5 Dick Scott 22.91 0 390112 PA 4 3 81 1.93 326 24.85
6 Rodney Keller 23.56 0 390292 PA 2 5 63 -4.70 334 18.86
7 Bob Osman 23.24 0 390227 PA 2 5 63 -4.82 342 18.42
8 Dan Bishop 22.80 0 390214 PA 0 7 44 -8.88 316 13.92
Men's H Class  
Pos Name   Entry % Hcap Card # St Won Lost Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 William Stimpel, Jr. 20.39 0 390188 PA 7 1 66 0.36 318 20.75
2 Huey Garrity 21.49 0 390232 PA 6 2 79 3.66 314 25.16
3 Ed Lockwood 22.18 0 395407 PA 6 2 70 -0.31 320 21.88
4 Michael Taylor 22.55 0 390129 PA 3 5 59 -4.12 320 18.44
5 Denny Hall 22.45 0 390018 PA 3 5 59 -4.02 320 18.44
6 Robert Rice 20.30 0 390087 PA 3 5 59 -1.87 320 18.44
7 James Wech 22.22 0 390110 PA 3 5 46 -7.76 318 14.47
8 James McGregor 20.17 0 390181 PA 3 5 41 -7.28 318 12.89
9 Ron Mills 21.83 0 395298 PA 2 6 43 -8.56 324 13.27
Men's I Class  
Pos Name   Entry % Hcap Card # St Won Lost Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Ron Baker 17.89 0 390001 Pa 8 1 59 -1.69 364 16.21
2 Dale Estep 18.28 0 390189 PA 7 2 76 2.83 360 21.11
3 Jim Dove 17.86 0 390281 PA 6 2 42 -4.74 320 13.13
4 Robert Romig 9.26 0 390194 PA 4 3 23 -1.05 280 8.21
5 Steve Reigle 13.27 0 390153 PA 4 4 16 -8.27 320 5.00
6 Rich Mangus 13.08 0 395091 PA 3 4 31 -2.01 280 11.07
7 Bob Itinger 10.42 0 390076 PA 2 6 28 -1.67 320 8.75
8 Christopher Carper 12.56 0 390131 PA 2 6 16 -6.85 280 5.71
9 Al DelVecchio 16.66 0 395295 PA 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00
Men's Qualifiying Championship Class
Pos Name   Entry % Hcap Card # St Won Lost Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Mike Creek 76.37 0 390210 PA 8 0 211 -10.44 320 65.94
2 Randy Zeiders 67.51 0 390143 PA 8 0 203 -4.08 320 63.44
3 Robert Faidley 72.61 0 395082 PA 7 1 202 -9.49 320 63.13
4 Ron Kuchcinski 58.66 0 395180 PA 7 1 172 -4.91 320 53.75
5 Vince Neff 52.95 0 395402 PA 7 1 160 -2.95 320 50.00
6 Rodney Zeiders 58.00 0 390092 PA 6 2 161 -7.69 320 50.31
7 Kelly Hatrick 56.28 0 390178 PA 6 2 160 -6.28 320 50.00
8 Steve Kuchcinski 54.31 0 395148 PA 5 3 150 -7.44 320 46.88
9 Bill Enslen 49.02 0 395197 PA 4 4 185 8.79 320 57.81
10 David Holliday 50.40 0 390080 PA 2 6 152 -2.90 320 47.50
11 Mario Gomez 51.81 0 390052 PA 2 6 136 -9.31 320 42.50
12 Don Harper 47.09 0 395137 PA 1 7 131 -6.16 320 40.94
13 Larry Hanes 46.91 0 390277 PA 1 7 104 -14.41 320 32.50
14 Kevin McGregor 45.18 0 390111 PA 0 8 131 -4.25 320 40.94
15 Tony White 47.23 0 395493 PA 0 8 104 -14.73 320 32.50
Mixed 30'  A Class  
Pos Name   Entry % Hcap Card # St Won Lost Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Joe Belcavitch 51.05 0 390202 PA 5 0 123 -3.01 256 48.05
2 Ray Haskins 48.63 0 390207 PA 4 1 125 2.59 244 51.23
3 Samuel Schrantz 51.00 0 390264 PA 3 2 110 -4.00 234 47.01
4 Albert Schickner 48.35 0 390205 PA 2 3 106 -7.59 260 40.77
5 Alex Shirokey 47.27 0 395164 PA 1 4 75 -14.38 228 32.89
6 Donald Bubb 47.90 0 390274 PA 0 5 75 -14.72 226 33.19
Mixed 30'  B Class  
Pos Name   Entry % Hcap Card # St Won Lost Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Jack Myers 44.24 0 390093 PA 5 2 136 -0.37 310 43.87
2 Peggy Shawley 38.36 0 390228 PA 5 3 153 2.76 372 41.13
3 Joe Fanning 39.26 0 390098 PA 4 3 122 -1.84 326 37.42
4 Alvin Long 42.18 0 390081 PA 3 3 125 0.04 296 42.23
5 Kathy Burkett 45.57 0 395439 PA 3 3 108 -9.57 300 36.00
6 Lawrence Patterson 38.82 0 390249 PA 3 3 79 -9.13 266 29.70
7 Jim Horton 42.35 0 390039 PA 0 6 78 -13.47 270 28.89
Mixed 30'  C Class    
Pos Name   Entry % Hcap Card # St Won Lost Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Dawn Willow 37.90 0 390150 PA 7 0 130 0.33 340 38.24
2 Barb Mcconnell 36.43 0 390190 PA 6 1 141 4.79 342 41.23
3 Terry Halvorsen 31.89 0 390243 PA 5 2 140 10.27 332 42.17
4 Dan Harbst 34.02 0 390159 PA 3 4 155 12.94 330 46.97
5 Howard Allen 37.26 0 390290 PA 3 4 147 5.97 340 43.24
6 Rodney Bishop 31.28 0 390236 PA 2 5 112 0.90 348 32.18
7 Walter Burtner 34.31 0 390172 PA 2 5 90 -7.21 332 27.11
8 Harry Garman 34.35 0 390119 PA 0 7 99 -3.42 320 30.94
Mixed 30'  D Class  
Pos Name   Entry % Hcap Card # St Won Lost Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Gloria Dove 29.39 0 390187 PA 6 2 71 -10.81 382 18.59
2 Debra Jadlocki 28.25 0 390063 PA 5 3 93 -0.90 340 27.35
3 Cardee Dunkle 29.38 0 395261 PA 4 3 92 -2.33 340 27.06
4 Ray Mcconnell 27.84 0 390199 PA 3 3 46 -11.87 288 15.97
5 Tiffinay Carper 27.56 0 390152 PA 2 4 58 -5.92 268 21.64
6 Robert Jones 26.61 0 395140 PA 2 4 59 -6.55 294 20.07
7 Ron Weiss 31.15 0 395001 PA 2 4 60 -11.15 300 20.00
Mixed 30'  E Class  
Pos Name   Entry % Hcap Card # St Won Lost Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1 Amy Claypool 17.05 0 390144 PA 8 0 86 12.81 288 29.86
2 Brandy Hart 17.62 0 390196 PA 4 4 54 0.38 300 18.00
3 Jennifer Murray 19.27 0 390083 PA 4 4 56 -1.44 314 17.83
4 Barb Sharp 20.46 0 395468 PA 3 5 62 -0.97 318 19.50
5 Ralph Hock 18.11 0 390182 PA 1 7 26 -9.78 312 8.33