39-14-042     PA State Singles Championship (line-up)
Huntingdon, PA August 30-31, 2014
Men's H Class   Saturday, 30-Aug-14   8:45 AM
Pos Name   Entry Avg Hcp Card# City St
1 Michael Taylor 22.55 0 390129 Shermans Dale PA
2 Denny Hall 22.45 0 390018 Huntingdon PA
3 James Wech 22.22 0 390110 Mill Hall PA
4 Ed Lockwood 22.18 0 395407* Brockway PA
5 Ron Mills 21.83 0 395298 Mercer PA
6 Huey Garrity 21.49 0 390232 Huntingdon PA
7 William Stimpel, Jr. 20.39 0 390188 Newfoundland PA
8 Robert Rice 20.30 0 390087 Galeton PA
9 James McGregor 20.17 0 390181 Williamsburg PA
Men's E Class   Saturday, 30-Aug-14    9:00 AM
Pos Name   Entry Avg Hcp Card# City St
1 Leroy Mast 34.00 0 390054 New Milford PA
2 Barry Barner 33.91 0 390216 Howard PA
3 John Olsen 33.01 0 395263* Russell PA
4 Donald Cox 33.00 0 390158 Lewistown PA
5 Henry Shawley 32.59 0 390009 Beech Creel PA
6 Homer Mills 32.25 0 395297 Sharon PA
7 John Rheam 31.97 0 390130 Belleville PA
8 Carl Deterline 31.14 0 390276 Duncansville PA
Men's F Class   Saturday, 30-Aug-14    9:00 AM
Pos Name   Entry Avg Hcp Card# City St
1 Gary Powell 30.95 0 390058 Huntingdon PA
2 Butch Maisel 29.71 0 390036 Shickshinny PA
3 Steve Hoffner 29.36 0 390126 Williamsburg PA
4 Rick Wagner 28.19 0 395048* Blairsville PA
5 Don Streeter 27.87 0 390011 Athens PA
6 Donovan Sutton 27.64 0 390132 Reedsville PA
7 David Jadlocki 27.53 0 390041 Huntingdon PA
8 Mike Kriner 25.54 0 390135 Montoursville PA
Mixed 30' B Class     Saturday, 30-Aug-14    9:00 AM
Pos Name   Entry Avg Hcp Card# City St
1 Kathy Burkett 45.57 0 395439 Wattsburg PA
2 Jack Myers 44.24 0 390093 Dover PA
3 Jim Horton 42.35 0 390039 Williamsport PA
4 Alvin Long 42.18 0 390081 Shickshinny PA
5 Joe Fanning 39.26 0 390098 Landenberg PA
6 Lawrence Patterson 38.82 0 390249 Reedsville PA
7 Peggy Shawley 38.36 0 390228 Beech Creek PA
Cadet's Championship     Saturday, 30-Aug-14    1:00 PM
Pos Name   Entry Avg Hcp Card# City St
1 Aaron Hanes 25.59 0 390140 Galeton PA
2 Trevor Swaim 14.58 0 390173 Waynesboro PA
Junior A Class     Saturday, 30-Aug-14    1:00 PM
Pos Name   Entry Avg Hcp Card# City St
1 Cameron Edwards 30.27 0 395456*   PA
2 Cassidy Edwards 28.86 0 395455*   PA
3 Tanner Specht 11.41 0 390285 Reedsville PA
Junior's Championship     Saturday, 30-Aug-14    1:00 PM
Pos Name   Entry Avg Hcp Card# City St
1 Asa Mast 41.13 0 390038 New Milford PA
2 Lucas Mast 36.82 0 390029 New Milford PA
3 Lauren Jadlocki 34.66 0 390149 Huntingdon PA
4 CJ Burkett 32.21 0 395540   PA
5 Emily Hatrick 31.48 0 390198 West Grove PA
Men's Qualifiying     Saturday, 30-Aug-14    1:00 PM
Pos Name   Entry Avg Hcp Card# City St
1 Steve Kuchcinski 54.31 0 395148* Harborcreek PA
2 Mike Creek 76.37 0 390210 Columbia PA
3 Robert Faidley 72.61 0 395082* Rockwood PA
4 Randy Zeiders 67.51 0 390143 Mifflintown PA
5 Ron Kuchcinski 58.66 0 395180* Erie PA
6 Rodney Zeiders 58.00 0 390092 Mifflintown PA
7 Kelly Hatrick 56.28 0 390178 West Grove PA
8 Vince Neff 52.95 0 395402 Chicora PA
9 Mario Gomez 51.81 0 390052 Avondale PA
10 Bobby White 51.15 0 395384* Erie PA
11 David Holliday 50.40 0 390080 Limerick PA
12 Bill Enslen 49.02 0 395197 Prospect PA
13 Tony White 47.23 0 395493* Erie PA
14 Don Harper 47.09 0 395137 Homer City PA
15 Larry Hanes 46.91 0 390277 Galeton PA
16 Kevin McGregor 45.18 0 390111 Altoona PA
Mixed 30' E Class     Saturday, 30-Aug-14    1:00 PM
Pos Name   Entry Avg Hcp Card# City St
1 Barb Sharp 20.46 0 395468* East Vandergrift PA
2 Jennifer Murray 19.27 0 390083 Huntingdon PA
3 Ralph Hock 18.11 0 390182 Shippensburg PA
4 Brandy Hart 17.62 0 390196 Mill Creek PA
5 Amy Claypool 17.05 0 390144 Athens PA
Men's C Class   Saturday, 30-Aug-14   5:00 PM
Pos Name   Entry Avg Hcp Card# City St
1 William Wood 38.97 0 390086 Roaring Spring PA
2 Dave Fisher 38.72 0 390155 Allentown PA
3 Jason Cowan 38.02 0 395281 Dubois PA
4 Chad Foster 37.52 0 390010 Shermans Dale PA
5 Rob Dietz 37.10 0 390138 Huntingdon PA
6 Chuck Carl 36.88 0 390273 Sunbury PA
7 Chris Homan 36.21 0 390050 Millheim PA
8 Michael Stone 35.96 0 390220 Loysville PA
Men's G Class   Saturday, 30-Aug-14   5:00 PM
Pos Name   Entry Avg Hcp Card# City St
1 Gary Vanguilder 25.00 0 395340 Pittsfield PA
2 Artie Klein 24.38 0 390279* Tyrone PA
3 Rick Huffnagle 24.01 0 390004 Huntingdon PA
4 Rodney Keller 23.56 0 390292 Huntingdon PA
5 Bob Osman 23.24 0 390227 Lewistown PA
6 Dick Scott 22.91 0 390112 Camp Hill PA
7 Dan Bishop 22.80 0 390214 Greencastle PA
8 Doug Edwards 22.73 0 395264*   PA
Mixed 30' C Class     Saturday, 30-Aug-14   5:00 PM
Pos Name   Entry Avg Hcp Card# City St
1 Dawn Willow 37.90 0 390150 Lewisberry PA
2 Howard Allen 37.26 0 390290 Chambersburg PA
3 Barb Mcconnell 36.43 0 390190 Shippensburg PA
4 Harry Garman 34.35 0 390119 Hollidaysburg PA
5 Walter Burtner 34.31 0 390172 Auburn PA
6 Dan Harbst 34.02 0 390159 Athens PA
7 Terry Halvorsen 31.89 0 390243 Marcus Hook PA
8 Rodney Bishop 31.28 0 390236 State Line PA
Mixed 30' D Class     Saturday, 30-Aug-14   5:00 PM
Pos Name   Entry Avg Hcp Card# City St
1 Ron Weiss 31.15 0 395001* Pittsburgh PA
2 Gloria Dove 29.39 0 390187 Dillsburg PA
3 Cardee Dunkle 29.38 0 395261* Pittsfield PA
4 Debra Jadlocki 28.25 0 390063 Huntingdon PA
5 Ray Mcconnell 27.84 0 390199 Shippensburg PA
6 Tiffinay Carper 27.56 0 390152 Huntingdon PA
7 Robert Jones 26.61 0 395140 New Wilmington PA
Elder's Championship     Sunday, 31-Aug-14    9:00 AM
Pos Name   Entry Avg Hcp Card# City St
1 Kurt Von Kleist, Jr 75.23 0 395076* Russell PA
2 Warren Moore 66.94 0 395341 Russell PA
3 Glen Burris 66.66 0 390031 Bellefonte PA
4 David Young 63.15 0 390280 Howard PA
5 Bob Stewart 61.09 0 390156 Lewistown PA
6 Larry Folkenroth 58.86 0 390206 Loganville PA
Men's B Class     Sunday, 31-Aug-14    9:00 AM
Pos Name   Entry Avg Hcp Card# City St
1 Rick Hawk 43.57 0 390197 Selinsgrove PA
2 Ted Bowers 42.75 0 390259 Eagleville PA
3 Justin Foster 42.48 0 390013 Shermans Dale PA
4 Jeff Deyarmin 41.50 0 395192 Indiana PA
5 Richard Connelly 41.45 0 390239 Warriors Mark PA
6 Larry Bear 40.20 0 390006 Carlisle PA
7 Ray Yoder 39.62 0 390139 Reedsville PA
8 Bill Combs 39.60 0 390044 Oxford PA
Men's D Class     Sunday, 31-Aug-14    9:00 AM
Pos Name   Entry Avg Hcp Card# City St
1 Elwood Banks 35.50 0 390015 Mill Creek PA
2 Kurt Frey 35.28 0 395544 Kersey PA
3 Brad Barger 34.84 0 390003 Carlisle PA
4 Verne Schrecongost 34.80 0 395205* Chicora PA
5 Jim Griffin 34.63 0 395045* Bridgeville PA
6 Derek Stimpel 34.53 0 390251 New Foundland PA
7 Dave Hall 34.19 0 390267 Huntingdon PA
8 Ivan Header 34.03 0 390258 Sunbury PA
Men's I Class     Sunday, 31-Aug-14    9:00 AM
Pos Name   Entry Avg Hcp Card# City St
1 Dale Estep 18.28 0 390189 Shavertown PA
2 Ron Baker 17.89 0 390001 Duncannon PA
3 Jim Dove 17.86 0 390281 Dillsburg PA
4 Al DelVecchio 16.66 0 395295 Hyde Park  PA
5 Steve Reigle 13.27 0 390153 Lewisberry PA
6 Rich Mangus 13.08 0 395091* Meadville PA
7 Christopher Carper 12.56 0 390131 Huntingdon PA
8 Bob Itinger 10.42 0 390076 Huntingdon PA
Mixed 30' A Class     Sunday, 31-Aug-14    1:00 PM
Pos Name   Entry Avg Hcp Card# City St
1 Joe Belcavitch 51.05 0 390202 Old Forge PA
2 Samuel Schrantz 51.00 0 390264 Northampton PA
3 Ray Haskins 48.63 0 390207 Selinsgrove PA
4 Albert Schickner 48.35 0 390205* Edwardsville PA
5 Donald Bubb 47.90 0 390274 Reedsville PA
6 Alex Shirokey 47.27 0 395164* Sykesville PA
Women's Championship Class   Sunday, 31-Aug-14    1:00 PM
Pos Name   Entry Avg Hcp Card# City St
1 Cindy Hoffman 75.73 0 395491* Pittsburgh PA
2 Carmen Taylor 60.09 0 395030* Pitsburgh PA
3 Bev Barger 56.52 0 390008 Carlisle PA
4 Jane Schrantz 55.68 0 390263 Northampton PA
5 Jean Olsen 50.43 0 395262* Russell PA